quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dunnett, Dorothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dunnett, Dorothy Disorderly Knights
Putnam

New York 1966 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very good- 
503gps. Cream color cloth. Gilt embossed knights (have two tiny spots) on front panel.gilt lettering on spine lightly rubbed. corners square. internally fine. Price-clipped jacket chiipped on upper spine and front panel. DJ spine is mottleed. in fresh mylar sleeve. 0304142 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dunnett, Dorothy Gemini
Knopf

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2000 0679454780 / 9780679454786 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
004917 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dunnett, Dorothy Gemini
Knopf

New York 2000 0679454780 / 9780679454786 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Decorative endpapers, no prev owner marking, DJ minor wear to extremities, 672pgs. 007380 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dunnett, Dorothy King Hereafter
Alfred A. Knopf

New York 1982 0394523784 / 9780394523781 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
Geneaological diagrams decorate endpapers, unmarked, DJ has minor wear at the extremities, attractive in fresh mylar, 721p 016524 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dunnett, Dorothy RACE OF SCORPIONS
New York: Knopf,

1990 039457107X / 9780394571072 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Decorative map endpapers, 534pp. 001638 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dunnett, Dorothy RACE OF SCORPIONS
Knopf

NY 1990 039457107X / 9780394571072 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
Decorative map endpapers: Library stamps on front end paper., otherwise unmarked, DJ light extremity wear, crease to each flap, very nice in fresh mylar, 534pgs. 007549 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dunnett, Dorothy Race of Scorpions : Third Book of the House of Niccolo
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated

1990 039457107X / 9780394571072 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ 
No previous owner markings, some waviness to the fabric on the spine strip, text block is otherwise very clean, unclipped, red dash on top edge (remainder mark) 534p 017773 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dunnett, Dorothy The Ringed Castle
London

Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. 1971 030493853X / 9780304938537 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
521pgs, Light gray cloth, Bright gilt lettering on spine. slight toning to extremities. Spine has discoloration,, otherwise an internally fine, sturdy copy. Unclpped illustrated wraparound jacket no chips or tears, but darkening and discoloration on the spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. Despite the defects, an attractive, vintage copy. 0303607 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dunnett, Dorothy The Spring of the Ram
Knopf

1988 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
HC. 1st American edition. 469pgs. blindstamp on title page. 001693 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dunnett, Dorothy The Spring of the Ram
Knopf

New York 1988 0394564375 / 9780394564371 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
469pgs., Couple of holes in DJ spine and smaller holes in cloth, otherwise Fine, DJ bright in fresh mylar. 002531 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunnett, Dorothy on Abookstop.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Dunnett, Dorothy on Aldertonbooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dunnett, Dorothy on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Dunnett, Dorothy on Anovelideabooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Blinebooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Bluejacketbooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dunnett, Dorothy on Booksnmorepa.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Booksofparadise.net
Dunnett, Dorothy on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dunnett, Dorothy on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on C-books.co.uk
Dunnett, Dorothy on Chapter1.co.za
Dunnett, Dorothy on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Grendelbooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Guthriebooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Hammondsbooks.net
Dunnett, Dorothy on Jondalbook.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Kbookscanada.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Kjcactus.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Leurabooks.com.au
Dunnett, Dorothy on Longfellowspdx.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Lotzabooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dunnett, Dorothy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Dunnett, Dorothy on Phatpocket.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Dunnett, Dorothy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dunnett, Dorothy on Secondstorybooks.ca
Dunnett, Dorothy on Springystreasures.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Thebookscouts.ca
Dunnett, Dorothy on Thebooksend.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dunnett, Dorothy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dunnett, Dorothy on Vintage-books.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com