quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Davis, Kenneth S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Davis, Kenneth S. FDR THE BECKONING DESTINY 1882-1928
Putnam

New York 1972 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Near Fine copy but for the neat removal of the front ednpaper, photos, index,936p 100250 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davis, Kenneth S. FDR The New York Years 1928-1933
Random House

NY 1994 067975301X / 9780679753018 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine 
512pgs. except for minor creasing on corners, a fine, unmarked copy. 100862 1.00 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davis, Kenneth S. FDR The New York Years, 1928-1933
Random House

NY 1985 0394516710 / 9780394516714 First American Ediiton Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
512pgs.Blue and Tan covers. bright clean, trace of wear to spine edge, small dot on edge of board. Internally fine.Jacket has minor edgewear, otherwise fine in fresh mylar sleeve. 101133 1.00 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davis, Kenneth S FDR: The New Deal Years 1933-1937 A History
Random House Inc

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986 0394527534 / 9780394527536 2nd Printing Hardcover 
thick 4to, some light discoloration on the front endpaper. and minor wave to spine strip fabric, small nick on lower corner of rear panel. o/w near fine text block looks fine throurhgout, Dustwrapper unclipped, and has only minor edge wear (being 2 or 3 tiny closed tears) o/w bright in a fresh mylar sleeve. The scarcest in this volume in this 5 volume series - indexed, 756p 018761 1.00 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Davis, Kenneth S. FDR: The New Deal Years 1933-1937 A History
Random House Inc

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986 0394527534 / 9780394527536 First Edition 2nd Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
756pgs. Dark Gray boards over Blue Cloth. White lettering. slight spine lean, minor bowing of panels. .Square corners, pages are like new, Unclipped Photo jacket has light creasing on extremities. in fresh mylar sleeve. 0302643 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Davis, Kenneth S. FDR: THE NEW YORK YEARS 1928-1933
Random House

1985 0394516710 / 9780394516714 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
512p A couple of small chips and small closed tears along the edge of the jacket. Book is clean and tight w/no former owner marks of any kind 007172 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Davis, Kenneth S. FDR: The New York Years, 1928-1933
Random House Inc

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1985 0394516710 / 9780394516714 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
512pgs. Dark Yellow Boards, blue spine Gilt lettering. Spine a bit wavy, a bit dusty to the edges, otherwise internally unmarked, fine copy. Unclipped jacket has original 19.95 price on it. in fresh mylar sleeve. 300839 1.00 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davis, Kenneth S. FDR: The New York Years, 1928-1933
Random House Inc

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1994 067975301X / 9780679753018 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
hint of a light even spine fade otherwise a fine new unread copy. photos, 015830 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Davis, Kenneth S. FDR: The New York Years, 1928-1933
Random House Inc

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1985 0394516710 / 9780394516714 First Edition Hard Cover very Good Near Fine 
512pgs. Dark Yellow Boards, blue spine Gilt lettering. otherwise internally unmarked, fine copy. Unclipped jacket has original 19.95 price on it. in fresh mylar sleeve. 0302644 1.00 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Davis, Kenneth S. General Eisenhower Soldier of Democracy
Doubleday

NY 1949 Early Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good- 
217pgs. Blue cloth. touch of wear to edges,otherwise a clean, copy.Jacket has chips on upper spine, and closed tear to rear panel. 102839 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davis, Kenneth S. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Davis, Kenneth S. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Ahabbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Barbarossabooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Bibliodisia.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Booksofparadise.net
Davis, Kenneth S. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Davis, Kenneth S. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Cassiesbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Catharpin.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Cerebraldeli.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Edconroybooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Genesbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Ginny6books.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Go-bookworld.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Hammondsbooks.net
Davis, Kenneth S. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Hookedonhistory.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Lanesbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Monkeyread.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Pagemaster-books.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Pellabooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Davis, Kenneth S. on Pinaclebooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Pogosplacebooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Rarebookcellar.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Sandyaco.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Second-chance-books.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Shelflives.ca
Davis, Kenneth S. on Springystreasures.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Svirdenbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Thebooksend.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Txstarbooks.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Vintage-books.com
Davis, Kenneth S. on Weberrarebooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com