quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. Julia Child and Company
Knopf

New York 1978 0394502000 / 9780394502007 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
243pgs. White boards.Blue lettering. Lower Spine edge a little pushed in, a hint of toning to edges, otherwise like new copy. Color photos throughout. Unclipped pictorial jacket chipped and creased along the edges. in fresh mylar sleeve. From her TV series, Julia Child demonstrates dishes for parties, important guests from preparation to serving. 0303011 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Child, Julia Julia Child and More Company
Alfred A. Knopf

1979 039450710X / 9780394507101 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good + 
4to, DJ has tear to flap, some chips and closed tears to extremities and some soiling. Back panel has toning and soiling. and a small sticker. Bright colors. No price on inner flap. 248 pages. 107179 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Child, Julia Mastering the Art of French Cooking (two volumes)
Aldred Knopf

New York 1979 Later Printings Hardcover Good to Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
684pgs, 555pgs. White patterned boards, Vol. 1 dated 1967, is a fifteenth printing, , rear hinge exposed, but intact, light fraying to upper spine, w/ vertical slit reinforced. spot on foreedge, intenally fine. Volume 2, 1979, twlefth printing, is like new. A vintage set of this classic work on French cooking. 107261 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Child, Julia and Beck Simone Mastering the Art of French Cooking Volume Two
Alfred a Knopf

New York 1970 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Good 
684pgs, Volume two, . White Patterned Boards, Square corners, birght boards, Pages are clean, foreedge a little soiled.. Unclipped jacket chipped on upper spine,and corners of rear panels. DJ spine is darkened. . in fresh mylar sleeve. Unusually attractive copy of this early Edition of the 2nd volume of her classic work on French cooking. Stated First edition. 0304112 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Child, Julia and Beck Simone Mastering the Art of French Cooking Volume Two
Alfred a Knopf

New York 1971 Fourth Printing Hardcover Near Fine Good 
684pgs, Volume two, 4th printing. White Patterned Boards, Square corners, birght boards, Pages are clean, foreedge a little soiled.. Unclipped jacket chipped on spine edges, as well as corners. in fresh mylar sleeve. Unusually attractive copy of this early Edition of the 2nd volume of her classic work on French cooking. 0304017 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beck, Simone. Child, Julia. Bertholle, Louisette. Mastering the Art of French Cooking [slipcase]
Alfred A Knopf Inc

1983 0394721780 / 9780394721781 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine 
This is the first revised, in a nice slipcase, giftable. The original version, being two large softcovered volumes (same text block size as the hardcovered version) in a slipcase that only has light rubbing and bumping at the very tips. 021063 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Child, Julia The French Chef Cookbook
Alfred a Knopf

New York 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
424pgs.16 pages of black and white photos. Bright orange boards with circular eggbeater pattern. wear to corner tips. internally fine. Complete collection of the recipes from her first-series TV programs. 0303634 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Child, Julia The French Chef Cookbook
Knopf

1968 394-40135-2 Hard Cover Very Good + Good + 
Fourth printing. 8vo. DJ has some soiling. chipping to spine edges and light chipping and closed tears along extremities. DJ panels have some darkening and front one has some creasing. Price intact. Book spine is rubbed on top and bottom, tips bumped. Some foxing to bottom page block. Otherwise clean. 424p. In mylar sleeve. 021324 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Abookstop.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Arrowaybooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Avenuebookandco.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Batteredbook.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Beecreekbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Bibliodisia.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Bookhousestl.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Booksliquidation.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Bookwormhbg.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Brownsbooks.ca
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Bungalowbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Claytonbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Grendelbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Joyofbooks.net
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Just-us-books.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Maplehillbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Midwaybook.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Mimicobooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Oncereadbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Opcit.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Readitagain1.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Robertsbookshop.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Snowdensbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Springystreasures.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Swantradingcompany.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Thebooksend.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Thedustjacket.biz
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Vintage-books.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Weirdbooks.com
Child, Julia;Yntema, E. S. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie