quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Capote, Truman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Capote, Truman A Tree of Night
Random House

NY 1949 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
209pgs. Black boards. A trace of handling on front and rear boards, a little creasing on the spine, small yellow spot on spine, otherwise unmarked copy.(First signature of pages is a little loose, but has been reinforced. Laid in is a TV guide article, November 23,1968, about Capote returning to his hometown Monroeville, Alabama. 106451 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Capote, Truman A Tree of Night and Other Stories
Random House

NY 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good- 
209pgs. Black Cloth, silver lettering on spine. "Random House" on lower spine a little rubbed, some foxing to endpapers, upper spine lightly handled, internall fine copy. Unclipped jacket(original $2.75 price on inside flap) has closed tears on corners, small chips on upper spine, 1 1/2" chip off lower DJ spine. photo of young Capote by Cecil Beaton is almost entirely unaffected. in fresh mylar sleeve. 300306 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Capote, Truman Music for Chameleons
Random House,

N Y 1980 0394508262 / 9780394508269 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine / Price-Clipped 
262p 004686 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Capote, Truman Other Voices, Other Rooms
Random House

NY 1948 fourth Printing Hardcover Good No Jacket 
231pgs. gray cloth. Red lettering. prev. owner sign. toning covers, darkened spine lightly frayed at upper edge. internally clean copy. 0303701 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Capote, Truman Other Voices, Other Rooms
Random House

NY 1948 Third Printing Hardcover Good No Jacket 
231pgs., Capote's first book, Covers are darkened, soiled. Paste marks on front and rear endpapers.fr. free endpaper missing. internally clean, unmarked. a serviceable reading copy. 012348 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Capote, Truman on Aboundbookcompany.com
Capote, Truman on Aldertonbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Beaglebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Beasleybooks.com
Capote, Truman on Bibliodisia.com
Capote, Truman on Bluemountainbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Bookmarcsonline.com
Capote, Truman on Booksinrockford.com
Capote, Truman on Booksrmagic.com
Capote, Truman on C2cbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Dunbarbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Firsteditiontoo.com
Capote, Truman on Grendelbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Capote, Truman on Holybournebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Kjcactus.com
Capote, Truman on Lairdbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Lowestcostbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Capote, Truman on Nealfinebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Oldkidsbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Oncereadbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Parigibooks.com
Capote, Truman on Paulfosterbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Pellabooks.com
Capote, Truman on Polyester.com.au
Capote, Truman on Read-a-book.com
Capote, Truman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Royaloakbookshop.net
Capote, Truman on Sleepysidebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Snowdensbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Sunmountbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Swantradingcompany.com
Capote, Truman on Sweepadeal.com
Capote, Truman on Thatusedbookstore.com
Capote, Truman on Thebookscene.com
Capote, Truman on Thebooksend.com
Capote, Truman on Thedustjacket.biz
Capote, Truman on Turnthepagebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Vintage-books.com
Capote, Truman on Wfsandercombe.com
Capote, Truman on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com