|
|
Cadell, Elizabeth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cadell, Elizabeth Canary Yellow Morrow
NY 1965 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good/price-clipped 256pgs. Pictorial jacket is intact, light wear to extremities, rubbing to rear panel. Book itself is tight,unmarked internally. Page edges have marker line. DJ in fresh mylar. Scarce. 100178 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cadell, Elizabeth Game in Diamonds William Morrow
NY 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 228pgs. Light Green cloth, Dark Beige Spine. Black Lettering. Front panel bowed, a couple of very light spots to foreedge, otherwise a fine, barely read copy. Unclipped jacket has original 4.95 price on it. No tears,one small chip on the lower corner of rear panel., a couple of light creases on the front panel, and some light foxing on the edges. in fresh mylar sleeve. 106080 Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cadell, Elizabeth I Love A Lass Morrow
NY 1956 First American Ediiton Hardcover Very Good Good 248pgs. Pale Green cloth, darkening along the uppermost edge of front panel. a few light damp spots on upper edges of panels.internally fine copy. Unclipped Jacket has soiling,, spotting, small chips along spine edges,(clear tape reinforcement on inner side of jacket. in fresh mylar sleeve. 105845 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cadell, Elizabeth The Golden Collar Morrow
NY 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 221pgs. Red and yellow cloth, Black Letterig. A touch of foxing to outer page edges, otherwise corners sharp, pages bright. a Fine copy.Unclipped Pictorial jacket has a hint of soiling on front and rear panel, offsetting, ,foxing along edge of rear flap, 2" stain on rear panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. 105865 Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cadell, Elizabeth The Past Tense of Love William Morrow
NY 1970 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 221pgs. Patterned boards, pale green spine. the slightest evidence of dampstain on the lower edge of front panel, otherwise would be a fine, unmarked copy. Unclipped, illustrated jacket has original $5.95 price on inside flap. two minor chips on lower edge of front panel, soiling to rear panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce to find in such nice conditon 300241 Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadell, Elizabeth on Agawa.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Anglophilebooks.net Cadell, Elizabeth on Bailgatebooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Blinebooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Booksandbobs.co.uk Cadell, Elizabeth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Cadell, Elizabeth on Brownsbooks.ca Cadell, Elizabeth on C-books.co.uk Cadell, Elizabeth on Central-bookexchange.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Chapter1.co.za Cadell, Elizabeth on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Genethebookpeddler.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Gibsonbooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Gusbooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Johnemmettbooks.com
| Cadell, Elizabeth on Jondalbook.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Joslu.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Just-us-books.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Khbooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Leurabooks.com.au Cadell, Elizabeth on Literaturopolis.net Cadell, Elizabeth on Lotzabooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Martysbooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Mimicobooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Mingbooks.co.uk Cadell, Elizabeth on Monarchybooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Moodybooks.net Cadell, Elizabeth on Onceuponatimebooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Cadell, Elizabeth on Patcat.net Cadell, Elizabeth on Pribooks.com
| Cadell, Elizabeth on Remembrancebooks.com.au Cadell, Elizabeth on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Cadell, Elizabeth on Royaloakbookshop.net Cadell, Elizabeth on Scifietc.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Second-chance-books.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Thebearbookcompany.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Trillionbooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Tulsabooksinc.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Turnthepagebooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Worldofrarebooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Cadell, Elizabeth on Yare-books.co.uk Cadell, Elizabeth on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|