quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Brunhoff, Laurent De Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brunhoff, Laurent de BABAR VISITS ANOTHER PLANET
Random House

NY 1972 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
former owner has colored in with crayon a small section o f the design on the front cover and one of the designs within the book. There are a couple of closed tears within the book which had been taped with scotch tape but that tape has since been removed and replaced with archival tape. 002561 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brunhoff, Laurent de BABAR'S ABC
Random House,

NY 1983 0394859200 / 9780394859200 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
Hardcover. Reprint. Oversize, np, Profusely illustrated in color. Deco endpapers. Spine worn th rough at top and bottom. Corners rubbed through. 002547 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 de Brunhoff, Laurent Babar's ABC
Random House

New York 1974 6th Printing Hardcover Good 
Top and bottom book spine are torn to the boards. A child has drawn in crayon on a nuymber of the pages through the book. Beautiful illustrations. 005121 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brunhoff, Laurent de BABAR'S BOOK OF COLOR
Random House

NY 1984 039486896X / 9780394868967 2nd Edition Hardcover No Jacket 
Profusely illustrated in color Child's sticks of Cinderella on front cover partially removed. bottom corner tip bup..otherwise a tight copy, internals fine. 002548 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 de Brunhoff, Laurent BABAR'S MYSTERY
Random House

NY 1979 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket / As Issued 
Corners are bumped/worn through. Top and bottom spine bumped/worn through to boards. One bump on rear caver outer edge. Otherwise the covers are bright and the interiors are clean and lovely. Decorative endpapers. This book does not have a shark fin. 005376 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar's Picnic
Random House

1949 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Folio, translated from French by Merle Haas, Edge bumping. Front inner hinge has been reglued. A little chipping to a back endpapers at the corner. Bright boards are backed in blue cloth with illustrated paper. Moderate rubbing and soiling to boards. 39 p 107114 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar's Visit to Bird Island
Random House

NY 1952 First Ediiton Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
39pgs. Illustrated endpapers. full color illustrations throughout. Pictorial boards, (front panel, with exception of bowing, corner wear and rubbing to boards, is bright. Corners are worn to the boards, rear panel has even soiling, spine strip shows fading on upper and lower. edge. Internally the text is fine. 105896 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brunhoff, Laurent De on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Bluemountainbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Bookcastle.us
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Bookmarcsonline.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Booksofaurora.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Chapter1.co.za
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Gloversbookery.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Go-bookworld.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Grendelbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Guthriebooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Hammondsbooks.net
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Johnemmettbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Kjcactus.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Leurabooks.com.au
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Maplehillbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Marchhousebooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Midwaybook.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Mistymorninbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Mounthopebooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Peakirkbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Phatpocket.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Pilgrimbooks.net
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Sandyaco.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Sleepysidebooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Springystreasures.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Trivillagebooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Turnthepagebooks.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Twicesoldtales.info
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Vintage-books.com
Brunhoff, Laurent De on Wellfleetbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com