|
|
Bowen, Elizabeth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bowen, Elizabeth Early Stories Alfred a Knopf Inc
New York 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good/price-clipped 364pgs. purple cloth. previous owner initials, date and photos of author laid into front free endpaper. Jacket has tape reinforcement on spine edges, and inner side of jacket. overall tight clean copy.in fresh mylar sleeve. 105528 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bowen, Elizabeth Ivy Gripped the Steps Knopf
NY 1946 First American Ediiton Hardcover Very Good Very Good- 233pgs. blue cloth. Book review pasted onto endpapers, spine rubbedotherwise tight, clean copy. . Unclipped jacket has light chips across the top edge Clear tape reinforcement along spine edges, as well as underside of jacket. . in mylar sleeve. 105526 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bowen, Elizabeth The Death of the Heart Gollancz
London 1938 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 445pgs. Black Cloth, gilt lettering rubbed on spineBook Society plate to the front pastedown endpaper signed by Bowen.(Bookplate and signature are bright) Upper edge of spine has 1/2" slit, which has been repaired. Boards evenly rubbed, one corner bumped, front free endpaper has light discoloration and erasure marks.Text Block, though browning on edges is unmarked and clean.`Scarce, 105745 Price:
325.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bowen, Elizabeth The Heat of the Day Alfrea a Knopf
NY 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good very Good /price-clipped 8vo green cloth, bright copy with light tapping to top corners. Previous owner's initial and date on the endpapers, cut out image of the author tipped in on the front endpaper. Internals are o/w clean and tight. Bright dustwrapper is clipped on inner flap, and a little clear tape support on back side. 372p. 105764 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bowen, Elizabeth The Hotel Lincoln Mac Veagh. The Dial Press
New York 1928 First American Ediiton Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 294pgs.Lavender patterned endpapers former owner initials, date, light discoloration on front endpaper. Black Cloth, embossed llion emblem on front panel. Orange spine label is like new!!! Otherwise a fine copy.Unclipped, vintage orange jacket with minor closed tears to edges, crease,closed tear on spine. . Clear tape reinforcement on spine edges, and on inner side of jacket.in fresh mylar sleeve. Original $2.50 price on inside jacket flap. Overall an attractive copy. 105027 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bowen, Elizabeth The Hotel Dial Press
New York 1928 First Edition Hardcover Good No dust Jacket 294pgs.ecorated purple endpapers. Frayed spine edges, moderate cover wear. spine a little loose. text block is clean. Stated First American Edition. 106247 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bowen, Elizabeth The House in Paris Alfred A. Knopf
1936 First Printing Hardcover author image and blurb are tipped onto the front endpapers, which also bears a date and name on its lower inner edge, Bright copy, small stain on lower part of text block, and aligth mark on the top edge of the spine strip otherwise a fine copy, beautifull printed in laid paper, 018541 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bowen, Elizabeth on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Bowen, Elizabeth on Beaglebooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Bibliodisia.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Blinebooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Bookmarcsonline.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Bowen, Elizabeth on Booksinrockford.com Bowen, Elizabeth on C-books.co.uk Bowen, Elizabeth on Carmsrarebooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Downtownbooksellers.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Fatcitybookstore.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Gloversbookery.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Hammondsbooks.net Bowen, Elizabeth on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Bowen, Elizabeth on Hoffmansbookshop.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Idahojims.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Kbookscanada.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Kjcactus.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Maplehillbooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Marys-books.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Bowen, Elizabeth on Midwaybook.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Mingbooks.co.uk Bowen, Elizabeth on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Parigibooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Peakirkbooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Psychobabel.eu Bowen, Elizabeth on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Bowen, Elizabeth on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Bowen, Elizabeth on Royaloakbookshop.net Bowen, Elizabeth on Sandyaco.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Bowen, Elizabeth on Thebookscene.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Theglasskey.co.uk Bowen, Elizabeth on Therobbinn.co.uk Bowen, Elizabeth on Trivillagebooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Tulsabooksinc.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Turnthepagebooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Twicesoldtales.ca Bowen, Elizabeth on Vinegarworksbooks.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Wfsandercombe.com Bowen, Elizabeth on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|