|
|
Bemelmans, Ludwig ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig Life Class The Viking Press
NY 1938 First Edition Hardcover No Jacket red cloth; spine strip faded, paper labels spine & cover, some marks on the back cover, some wear to the cornbers of the boards. illustrated by the author. previous owner's inscription (part of which offset on the pastedown) on the front endpaper. the block is clean and tight, 260p 002215 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig My War With The United States Modern Library
New York 1941 First Modern Library Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fair 151ps. Blue Cloth, red spine labels. star stamp on front endpaper. minor even fading to covers, internally fine. Jacket (illustrated by Bemelmans as well as throughout the book) has Large chips on the front panel and upper spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. 104954 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig My War With The United States Modern Library Ludwig Bemelmans New York 1941 First Modern Library Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 151pgs. Blue Cloth, red spine label, gilt lettering. mnor edgewear to spine ends, lower corner tip, othewise fine copy. Unclipped pictorial jacket has small chps on spine, lower edge of rear panel. A wonderful copy of this light view of the Army and America about to enter World War II. 0302591 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep Viking
New York 1943 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good- 245pgs. neat previous owner inscription on front endpaper. Dark Beige cloth. darkening to edges, endpapers, otherwise internally fine. Pictorial jacket has wear to edges, closed tears, light chipping to spine extremities. 104256 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bemelmans Ludwig Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep The Viking Press
1943 Hardcover probable book club, wth insert by the author, (no price on flap and the insert says 'Book of the Month Club', beautiful vintage dustwrapper has both panels completely intact and the front panel has a great illustration of a church or a house with a cat on the grass, small staIn on lower part of the front board. War edition, chip at the top of the spine strip with no loss of text, 245p 016815 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bemelmans, Ludwig on 3rsusedbooks.ca Bemelmans, Ludwig on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Bemelmans, Ludwig on Angiesbookshelf.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Beaglebooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Beasleybooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Bibliodisia.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Bluemountainbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Bookfaerie.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksofaurora.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksofparadise.net Bemelmans, Ludwig on Buybookstoday.net Bemelmans, Ludwig on Cerebraldeli.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Dunbarbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Firsteditiontoo.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Bemelmans, Ludwig on Go-bookworld.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Grendelbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Gusbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Hoffmansbookshop.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Johnemmettbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Jondalbook.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Kjcactus.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Ladylisabooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Longfellowspdx.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Maplehillbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Marchhousebooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Midwaybook.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mistymorninbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Oldkidsbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Oncereadbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| Bemelmans, Ludwig on Peakirkbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pellabooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Retrieverbooks.com.au Bemelmans, Ludwig on Robertsbookshop.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Schoonerbooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Scifietc.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Sleepysidebooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Thebookscene.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Thebooksend.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Thehomelibraryonline.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Therobbinn.co.uk Bemelmans, Ludwig on Turnthepagebooks.com Bemelmans, Ludwig on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|