quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Bemelmans, Ludwig Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bemelmans, Ludwig My War With The United States
Modern Library

New York 1941 First Modern Library Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fair 
151ps. Blue Cloth, red spine labels. star stamp on front endpaper. minor even fading to covers, internally fine. Jacket (illustrated by Bemelmans as well as throughout the book) has Large chips on the front panel and upper spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. 104954 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bemelmans, Ludwig My War With The United States
Modern Library
Ludwig Bemelmans
New York 1941 First Modern Library Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
151pgs. Blue Cloth, red spine label, gilt lettering. mnor edgewear to spine ends, lower corner tip, othewise fine copy. Unclipped pictorial jacket has small chps on spine, lower edge of rear panel. A wonderful copy of this light view of the Army and America about to enter World War II. 0302591 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bemelmans, Ludwig Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep
Viking

New York 1943 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good- 
245pgs. neat previous owner inscription on front endpaper. Dark Beige cloth. darkening to edges, endpapers, otherwise internally fine. Pictorial jacket has wear to edges, closed tears, light chipping to spine extremities. 104256 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bemelmans Ludwig Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep
The Viking Press

1943 Hardcover 
probable book club, wth insert by the author, (no price on flap and the insert says 'Book of the Month Club', beautiful vintage dustwrapper has both panels completely intact and the front panel has a great illustration of a church or a house with a cat on the grass, small staIn on lower part of the front board. War edition, chip at the top of the spine strip with no loss of text, 245p 016815 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bemelmans, Ludwig On Board Noah's Ark
Viking Press

New York 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 
14 full color illustrations. decorative endpapers. red spine, gilt lettering, light pull on upper spine. A true story of author's trip. 106195 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bemelmans, Ludwig on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Beasleybooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Bibliodisia.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Bluemountainbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Bookfaerie.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksofaurora.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksofparadise.net
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Borgasorusbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Carmsrarebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Dunbarbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Firsteditiontoo.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Go-bookworld.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Grendelbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Holybournebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Jondalbook.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Kbookscanada.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Kjcactus.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Ladylisabooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Longfellowspdx.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Maplehillbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Midwaybook.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mistymorninbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Oncereadbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Parigibooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Peakirkbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pellabooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Robertsbookshop.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Schoonerbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Sleepysidebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Sweepadeal.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Thebookscene.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Thebooksend.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Thedustjacket.biz
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Therobbinn.co.uk
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Vintage-books.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Wfsandercombe.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com