quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira A Little Boy in Search of God: Mysticism in a Personal Light
Doubleday
Ira Moskowitz
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1976 0385066538 / 9780385066532 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
209ps. Black Cloth, gilt lettering. illustrated endpapers. Square corners, foxing to outer page edges, internally fine. Color and Black and white illustrations by Ira Moskowitz throughout. Unclipped jacket has superficial wear to panels, toning to upper edge of flaps. in fresh mylar sleeve. A memoir by the famed author with his search For God. 106163 1.00 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Selected Short Stories of Isaac Bashevis Singer
Modern Library

New York 1966 First Modern Library Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
red cloth. Illustrated jacket. gilt lettering. a touch of wear to lower bottom spine strip otherwise unmarked crisp copy. some edges soiling to jacket. 379p 016291 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, Isaac Bashevis STORIES FOR CHILDREN
Farrar Straus Giroux

N Y 1984 Limited Hard Cover Near Fine No Dustwrapper Signed By Author
Number 47 of a limited 400 copies signed by the author. Book has very light soiling on front cover and slight curve to spine and front panel. Otherwise Fine. Slipcase is dark brown with some minor soiling and a slight curve to upper edge. A nice copy. 8vo. 021474 1.00 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira The Hasidim
Crown Publishers
Ira Moskowitz
1973 0517500477 / 9780517500477 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very good+ 
unpaginated. color, black and white illustrations. Pink Cloth boards, gilt lettering. light foxing to endpapers, othewrise fine, giftable copy. Pictorial Unclipped jacket has original $10.00 price on front flap. Toning to panel of jacket. in fresh mylar sleeve. 106196 1.00 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Yentl the Yeshiva Boy
Farrar Straus & Giroux

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1983 0374293473 / 9780374293475 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine/price-clipped 
58p clay cloth covers with vignette embossed in blind. price-clipped decorative jacket in a mylar sleeve. a minor tap on the inside corner at the top of the spinie strip o/w book as new. 104860 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaac Bashevis Singer; Illustrator-Antonio Frasconi Yentl the Yeshiva Boy
Farrar Straus & Giroux

1983 First Printing Hardcover As New Near Fine 
the illustrated dustwrapper has a hint of wear at the extremeities, tall think 4to, fine cloth, cover embossed iun blinc illustrated throughout withn color woodblock printing (Antonio Frasconi), beautiful! Dustwrapper isn a fresh mylar sleeve, 58p 019448 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Beasleybooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Bibliodisia.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Blinebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Bookmarcsonline.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Booksofparadise.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Borgasorusbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Buybookstoday.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Dauntlessbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Dunbarbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Firsteditiontoo.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Fleamarketbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Grendelbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Jdholmes.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Jondalbook.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Joyce-royce.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Kjcactus.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Ladylisabooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Longfellowspdx.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Maplehillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Merrimonbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Midwaybook.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Oldkidsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Ozzbooks.com.au
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Sandyaco.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Scifietc.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Sleepysidebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Stealthesebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Thatusedbookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Thebooknook.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Thebookscene.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Thebooksend.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Thedustjacket.biz
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Therobbinn.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Vintage-books.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Wellfleetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira on Wfsandercombe.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com