quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Yeats, W.B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yeats, W.B. Essays and Introductions
Macmillan

NY 1961 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
DJ unclipped - light rubbing and soiling only, no tears or large chips - minor rubbing at the extremities, book is clean tight and bright, unmarked, sharp corners and four square, bound in two-tone cloth with gilt spine titles. backed in black cloth, 020158 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yeats, W.B. - Edited By Denis Donoghue Memoirs. The Original Previously Unpublished Text of the Memoirs and the Journal
The MacMillan Co.

NY 1973 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
the dustwrapper is reinforced at the spine ends with two small pieces of clear tape. inner flap of the dustwrapper clipped. Dustwrapper has a clear cellophane wrapper thatis tipped ont the backside with afew small ieces of cleare (reomvable tape) index, 388p 018169 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Yeats, W.B. - Edited By Denis Donoghue The Collected Poems of W.B.Yeats
The Macmillan Company

1959 5th Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
blue cloth, small closed tear at the head of the spine strip. otherwise clean tight andbright. 480p 022129 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 William Blake; Edited & Commented on By E.J. Ellis & W.B. Yeats The Works of William Blake, Poetic, Symbolic, and Critical. Edited with lithographs of the illustrated 'Prophetic Books' A memoir and interpretation
Bernard Quaritch
William Blake
London 1893 First Edition hardcover very good + 
3 large 4to volumes in Zaehnsdorf signed bindings, with original gilt covers bound in. Full green crushed morocco with raised spine bands, ruled panels and covers, Gilt spine title, author and date. Elaborate gilt decorations in the 4 remaining spine panels; lightly colored, marbled endpapers with perforated edges that have elaborate gilt ruling at the edge, and floral vines running along the edges of the leather turn-ins. Printed on laid paper. Slight toning to the edges of the block and some flaking of the top grain along the outer hinges, and minor starts on two of the volumes that have been expertly touched up (reinforced) a little from the outside making them secure. Internals are tight and fresh throughout, text blocks are all in unread condition as many of the pages remain closed. Original richly gilt designed covers bound in at the start of each volume with the spine strips are at the rear. One of them has a little rubbing but they are generally near fine. A couple of small rub spots on the spine bands, a couple of the board tips are rubbed and/or lightly tapped, The third volume is thicker than the first two and with hundreds of images of from Blakes' illuminated works and journals beautifully printed in black outline. Kathleen Raine is said to have preferred Yeats' more creative approach even if later works had higher academic standards. All 3 volumes have their (near fine) original (green cloth with heavily gilt- illustrated covers and spine strips) bound in. a2 
Price: 2500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yeats, W.B. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Yeats, W.B. on Bibliodisia.com
Yeats, W.B. on Blinebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Bondbooks.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Yeats, W.B. on C-books.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Clhawley.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Cranberrybooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Dunbarbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Grendelbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Yeats, W.B. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Yeats, W.B. on Kbookscanada.com
Yeats, W.B. on Kjcactus.com
Yeats, W.B. on Longfellowspdx.com
Yeats, W.B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Oddballbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Pellabooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Yeats, W.B. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Psychobabel.eu
Yeats, W.B. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Yeats, W.B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Schoonerbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Sunmountbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Thebookscene.com
Yeats, W.B. on Theridgebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Twintomes.com
Yeats, W.B. on Vintage-books.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com