quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

White, E.B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, E.B. Charlotte's Web
Hamish Hamilton
Garth Williams
London 1961 Early Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good 
170pgs. Blue Cloth, black lettering. illustrated throughout by Garth Williams. Toning to edges, 1" discoloration on bottom of rear panel. internally fine, unmarked copy. Price-clipped pictorial jacket has wonderful rich color on front panel, as it is an early reprint. There is some darkening to spine and panels, with foxing and discoloration on extremties of rear panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. An attractive copy of this classic. 0301981 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, E.B. Charlotte's Web
Harper & Row

1952 First Printing Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
well worn and soiled copy, missing an inch of fabric off the base of the spine strip and frayed at the top edge. internals have some stained pages throughout/ 184p. 017158 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 White, E. B.; Strout, Richard L.; White, E. B. from Sea to Shining Sea Farewell to Model T: From Sea to Shining Sea
Little Bookroom

New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 1892145219 / 9781892145215 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
34pgs. yellow cloth. previous owner initials, date on half-title page. like new.Unclipped jacket like new. 106069 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, E.B. Here is New York
Harper

New York 1949 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good- 
54pgs. gray cloth, red lettering. square corners, a touch of wear to spine edges, otherwise unmarked fine copy. red dot denoting Book Club edition on lower corner of rear panel. Unclipped illustrated jacket chipped on upper spine, closed tear on lower spine, front flap creased. overall, nice vintage copy of this collection of wonderful New York stories by E.B. White. 0303041 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, E.B Ones Man's Meat
Harper and Brothers

1950 0399136460 / 9780399136467 First Edition Hardcover 
moderately soiled price-clipped, jacket clear cellophane that is tacked on the backside w/tape, some cut out images on front endpapers 346p 018626 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, E.B. Stuart Little
Harper & Row
Garth Williams
New York 1945 Early Hardcover Fine Very Good 
131pgs. Exceptionally bright, unmarked copy.illustrated endpapers.illustrations throughout by Garth Williams. Price-clipped jacket has a tiny chip on upper spine, closed tear on upper corner. in fresh mylar sleeve. A collectible copy of this classic. 0301982 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, E.B. on Akrosbooks.com
White, E.B. on Beaglebooks.com
White, E.B. on Bibliodisia.com
White, E.B. on Blinebooks.com
White, E.B. on Bluejacketbooks.com
White, E.B. on Bluemountainbooks.com
White, E.B. on Bookfaerie.com
White, E.B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
White, E.B. on Bookmarcsonline.com
White, E.B. on Booksofaurora.com
White, E.B. on Borgasorusbooks.com
White, E.B. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
White, E.B. on Firsteditiontoo.com
White, E.B. on Grendelbooks.com
White, E.B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
White, E.B. on Idahojims.com
White, E.B. on Johnemmettbooks.com
White, E.B. on Jondalbook.com
White, E.B. on Kbookscanada.com
White, E.B. on Kjcactus.com
White, E.B. on Lacroixbookseller.com
White, E.B. on Longfellowspdx.com
White, E.B. on Marchhousebooks.com
White, E.B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
White, E.B. on Mistymorninbooks.com
White, E.B. on Oldkidsbooks.com
White, E.B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, E.B. on Parigibooks.com
White, E.B. on Peakirkbooks.com
White, E.B. on Pilgrimbooks.net
White, E.B. on Psychobabel.eu
White, E.B. on Richardsonsbooks.com
White, E.B. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
White, E.B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
White, E.B. on Royaloakbookshop.net
White, E.B. on Sandyaco.com
White, E.B. on Texasbooklady.com
White, E.B. on Thebookscene.com
White, E.B. on Thebooksend.com
White, E.B. on Thedustjacket.biz
White, E.B. on Turnthepagebooks.com
White, E.B. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
White, E.B. on Vintage-books.com
White, E.B. on Wellfleetbooks.com
White, E.B. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com