quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Doyle, Arthur Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Doyle, Arthur Conan Micah Clarke
Harper & Brothers Publishers
George Willis Bardwell
1894 Hardcover Very Good 
decoartive cover, (sword & banner) moderate cover soiling, even spine toning, internals fine. 014022 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, Arthur Conan Sherlock Holmes Mystery Book
Chartwell Books

1981 Hardcover Near Fine No Dustwrapper 
4to, glossy pictorial bds. As new but for a small blemish on the back cover. 128p illustrated endpapers and illustrated throughout. 021263 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Annotated Sherlock Holmes: The Four Novels and Fifty-Six Short Stories Complete - Slipcased
Clarkson Potter

N Y 1975 0517481022 / 9780517481028 2nd Edition 10th Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
2 folio volumes, green cloth, in edge rubbed, and splitting (Good) slipcase; Books unmarked with crisp covers and internals. with dustwrappers having some closed tears and one volume has chipping at the base of the spine strip. In mylar sleeves, Later edition have paper over the boards, Edited with an introduction, notes and bibliography by William S. Baring-Gould "Illustrated with Maps, Diagrams, Coats-Of-Arms, Photographs, and Drawings by Charles Doyle, Howard K. Elcock, D.H. Friston, A. Gilbert, James Grieg, George Hutchinson, William H. Hydhe, Charles Raymond Macauley, Sidney Paget, Frederic Dorr Steele, Arthur Twidle, Frank Wiles and numerous others." 688p. & 824p. ttl - 1,512p 017141 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan, Edited By Baring-Gould The Annotated Sherlock Holmes: The Four Novels and Fifty-Six Short Stories Complete Two Volumes In One
Wings Books

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1992 0517481022 / 9780517481028 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1,512 pgs. Two volumes in One.Blue Boards. with maps, diagrams, photos and illustrations. reprint of the Clarkson Potter Ediition. Front board lightly bowed. There is a hint of mustiness. otherwise clean unmarked copy. Jacket is in fresh mylar sleeve. 102442 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Black Doctor and Other Tales of Terror and Mystery
Doran

1919 Hard Cover very Good- No Dust Jacket 
Orange boards have discoloration to back. Some soiling to page block. Owner's stamp on title page. Interior is clean and tight. 107478 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arthur Conan Doyle The Complete Sherlock Holmes
Doubleday & Company, Inc

1930 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
thick 4to bound in two-tone cloth, light spotting to the top edge. Backed in black buckram with brown cloth over the bds. title in gilt on the spine strip, foredge uncut. 122p Unusually tight 021459 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Conan Doyle, Sir Arthur The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Two Volumes)
Doubleday

New York 1953 Early Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
1,323pgs. in two volumes. Green boards. internally clean, unmarked. Spines are frayed. Unclipped jackets have chips and tears along extremities and spine. Contains four complete novels and fifty six short stories. 0304076 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Giovanni, Paul;Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Crucifer of Blood
S. French

New York 1979 0573607575 / 9780573607578 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
110pgs. Stapled wrappers. light toning, cover wear, internally unmarked. 0302285 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Lost World
Looking Glass Library

New York 1959 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Very Good- 
316pgs. green cloth boards with wraparound "dinosaur" vignette.corner tips, spine edges lightly worn, internally fine. overall a well preserved copy. Unclipped wraparound jacket has darkened spine, chips along extremities, 2" chip on upper edge of rear panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. 0302574 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan, Edited By Baring-Gould The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
Castle
Sidney Paget
U.S.A. 1978 0890090572 / 9780890090572 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fiine Very Good + 
8vo, stated first American Edition of this publication. DJ has some mild rubbing and toning to edges. Protected in mylar. Book has brown cloth covers with mild foxing to page block. Tight and clean interior. 37 short stories plus complete novel. 356 original illustrations. 636p 107075 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, Arthur Conan on Aldertonbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Beaglebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bibliodisia.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Blinebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksofaurora.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Borgasorusbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Buybookstoday.net
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Carmsrarebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Dauntlessbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Davesoldebookshop.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Dunbarbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Extraordinarybooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Gloversbookery.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Goldsworthbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Grendelbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Holybournebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Kbookscanada.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Kjcactus.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Longfellowspdx.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Maplehillbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Oldkidsbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Oncereadbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Ozzbooks.com.au
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Paulfosterbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Peakirkbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Pellabooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Sandyaco.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Schoonerbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Thebookscene.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Thebooksend.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Thegreatbookescape.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Therobbinn.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Trivillagebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie