quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Trollope, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Trollope, Anthony An Autobiography
Williams & Norgate

1946 Hardcover No Jacket 
gilt titled green cloth; a little fraying at the head of the spine,. a little coner wear, 1949 inscription on the fep, o/w clean and tight. 013915 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Trollope, Anthony AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY with Intro By Michael Sadleir
Oxford University Press

1953 Hard Cover Near Fiine Very Good 
Book is clean and tight with mild toning on endpapers. DJ has chips and darkening to spine and a closed tear. Small chip to corners. Priceclipped. Nice copy. 12mo., 318p 106935 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trollope, Anthony An Eye For An Eye
Folio Society
Elisa Trimby
London 1993 2nd printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Slipcase 
169pgs.frontispiece. Floral ruled boards. Green spine, gilt lettering. Llight wear to lower edges, otherwise fine. Beige slipcase lightly soiled. Overall atrractive copy. 300608 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trollope, Anthony An Old Man's Love
Oxford University Press

Great Britain 1936 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good no Jacket 
265pgs. Blue Clloth, silk ribbon marker. Spine is rubbed, light toning to endpapers, otherwise near fine, unmarked copy. scarce title. 0304325 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her?
Oxford Univ Pr
Lynton Lamb
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1991 0195208951 / 9780195208955 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
449pgs.prvs. owner bookplate on front endpaper. otherwise clean, unmarked inside. A nice edition with pen and ink drawings throughout. edited by Andrew Swarbrick. 102055 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? (Two Volumes) World's Classics
Oxford University Press

Great Britain 1938 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good no Jacket 
523pgs, 511pgs.Dark Blue Cloth, gilt lettering. overall moderate rubbing to boards and spine internally clean. two volumes. 0304327 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Trollope, Anthony Cousin Henry
Oxford University Press World's Classics

London 1951 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Blue boards, minor superficial wear, foxing on endpapers, bookplate on pastedown. Date on front endpaper. Otherwise NF. 280p 021397 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Trollope, Anthony Cousin Henry (World's Classics)
Oxford University Press

Great Britain 1929 First Thus Hardcover Good no Jacket 
280pgs. Blue Cloth, bright, embossed gilt emblem on front panel, gilt lettering on spine is very rubbed. Silk ribbon marker. remnant of pastedown on inside cover, light toning to the pages. othewrise intenrally clean, tight copy 0304329 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Trollope, Anthony Doctor Thorne
Thomas Nelson & Son

London 9999 Nelson Classics Hardcover Near Fine Good 
circa 1940.636pgs. Green Cloth. Gilt lettering. Spine lightly faded, covers a little dusty, otherwise fine. internally fine. Jacket has large chips on spine, corners of panels. Jacket in fresh mylar sleeve. 102198 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anthony Trollope DR. WORTLE'S SCHOOL
Oxford

London 1973 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
. 24mo, 273pp., price-clipped jacket. 001373 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Trollope, Anthony Dr. Wortle's School (World's Classics #317)
Oxford University Press

London 1960 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very good+ 
273pgs. Blue Cloth, bright gilt lettering. corners sharp, publisher's crease on bottom rear panel. blind embossed heraldic shield on front panel. internally fine.Price-clipped green jacket w/illustratin on front panel. Closed tear on rear panel. Attractive, vintage copy from the Oxford world's Classics series. 0302571 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Trollope, Anthony He Knew He Was Right (Double Volume on India Paper)
Oxford

London 1948 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Fair 
944pgs.Dark Blue Cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Foxing on prelims. internally bright and unmarked. Price-clipped jacket has chips along extremities, spine of DJ has discoloration, creased, closed tear on rear panel. . in fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce double volume edition. 0304316 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Trollope, Anthony Is He Popenjoy? Two Volumes (World's Classcis #492,493)
Oxford

Great Britain 1944 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good 
320pgs, 312pgs. Two Volumes.Dark Blue Cloth. gilt lettering on spine. books are clean, unmarked. Yellow, price-clipped jackets have front flaps glued to inside covers. 0304322 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Trollope, Anthony John Caldigate
Zodiac Press

London 1978 2nd Impression Hardcover Near Fine No dust Jacket 
468pgs. beige and brown patterned boards, brown spine label, gilt lettering. upper corner lightly bumped otherwise fine, unmarked copy. 106087 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Trollope, Anthony John Caldigate (World's Classics #502) India Paper
Oxford University Press

Great Britain 1946 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine very Good 
613pgs. Dark Blue boards, birght gilt lettering on spine.slight foxing on endpapers, otherwise fine.Price-clipped red jacket has light wear edges, minor chip at center of DJ spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. text on India Paper which is clean. 0304328 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Trollope, Anthony Lady Anna (World's Classics)
Oxford

Great Britain 1936 First Thus Hardcover Very good- no Jacket 
513pgs. Blue Cloth, rubbed spine has gilt lettering. some spots of dampstain on panels, light toning to pages, othewrise clean, tight copy,. 0304319 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Trollope, Anthony Linda Tressel
The Folio Society
Shirley Tourret
London 1998 Hardcover As New No Jacket / As Issued 
in New slipcase, backed in orange cloth with gilt and black painted labels on the spine and printed laid paper over the boards. tep, attractive po bookplate on the front endpaper. 178p 013763 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Trollope, Anthony Nina Balatka and Linda Tressel (World's Classics #505)
Oxford

Great Britain 1946 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
383pgs. Blue Cloth, gilt lettering. on spine. corners square, spine is slightly rubbed, internally fine, unmarked.Unclipped jacket is evenly darkened, moreso on spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. Two Stories. 0304313 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Trollope, Anthony Novels and Stories
Pilot Press, Ltd

London 1949 2nd Impression Soft Cover 
Spine slightly faded and very slight edggewear at top of spine; otherwise, exceptionally clean and tight copy in blue cloth. Short stories by popular writer of fiction with intro by John Hampden. 630 pg 009776 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Trollope, Anthony Orley Farm (Two Volumes) World's Classics #423, 424
Oxford University Press,

Great Britain 1935 First Thus Hardcover Good Good 
410pgs, 415pgs. blue cloth with ribbon bookmarker. covers and spines have splotches from dampness. Red Jackets have darkened spine, chips along extremities . Internals fine, unmarked. 0304324 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trollope, Anthony on Aboundbookcompany.com
Trollope, Anthony on Beaglebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Bibliodisia.com
Trollope, Anthony on Bluejacketbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Bookbill.net
Trollope, Anthony on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Bookmarcsonline.com
Trollope, Anthony on Booksofaurora.com
Trollope, Anthony on Borgasorusbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Carmsrarebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Dauntlessbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Dunbarbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Gloversbookery.com
Trollope, Anthony on Go-bookworld.com
Trollope, Anthony on Goldsworthbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Grendelbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Trollope, Anthony on Johnemmettbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Trollope, Anthony on Kbookscanada.com
Trollope, Anthony on Kjcactus.com
Trollope, Anthony on Ladylisabooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Longfellowspdx.com
Trollope, Anthony on Maplehillbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Midwaybook.com
Trollope, Anthony on Mistymorninbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Paulfosterbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Trollope, Anthony on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Trollope, Anthony on Royaloakbookshop.net
Trollope, Anthony on Sandyaco.com
Trollope, Anthony on Sunmountbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Swantradingcompany.com
Trollope, Anthony on Texasbooklady.com
Trollope, Anthony on Thebookscene.com
Trollope, Anthony on Thebooksend.com
Trollope, Anthony on Thegreatbookescape.com
Trollope, Anthony on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Trollope, Anthony on Wellfleetbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie