quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Powell, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Powell, Anthony A Dance to the Music of Time: Second Movement
Univ of Chicago Pr

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1995 0226677168 / 9780226677163 First Thus Softcover Near Fine 
254pgs. pictorial covers.light handling otherwise fine copy. Contains At Lady Molly's, Casanova's Chinese Restaurant, The Kindly Ones. 300544 1.00 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Powell, Anthony A Dance to the Music of Time: Second Movement
Univ of Chicago Pr

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1995 0226677168 / 9780226677163 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket 
254pgs. 2nd volume of the four volume set.one corner is slightly creased,otherwise a beautif copy. Contains At Lady Molly's , Casanova's Chinese Restaurant. , 300845 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Powell, Anthony A Dance to the Music of Time: Second Movement
Little Brown

Boston 1962 Early Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
Dark Brown Cloth, gilt lettering. Except for a couple of splotches on top edges, a tight, internally clean copy of this classic three in one volume. Contains At Lady Molly's, Casanova's Chinese Restaurant,The Kindly Ones. Unclipped jacket has original $5.95 price.Even soiling to extremities. in fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce. 0301237 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Powell, Anthony Books Do Furnish A Room
Little Brown

NY 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
240pgs. Black Cloth. gilt lettering. has previous owner stamp on endpapers.Jacket is bright a touch of darkening to spine, otherwise fine. (From the library of John Diebold, pioneer of automation and computers). Book reviews from magazines, newspapers laid in. in fresh mylar sleeve. 104937 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Powell, Anthony The Soldier's Art
Little Brown & Co.

Boston 1966 2nd Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
No previous owner marking, DJ extremities worn, chips, rear panel heavily rubbed, still attractive in fresh mylar, 227pgs. 007559 1.00 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Powell, Anthony The Valley of Bones
Little Brown

boston 1964 Hardcover Very Good Very good- 
sharp corners, gilt lettering.internally fine copy.unclipped jacket has vertical slit on spine, chips along the edges. 106488 1.00 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Powell, Anthony on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Powell, Anthony on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Bibliodisia.com
Powell, Anthony on Blinebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Bookalley.com
Powell, Anthony on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Powell, Anthony on C-books.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Davesoldebookshop.com
Powell, Anthony on Fatcitybookstore.com
Powell, Anthony on Gloversbookery.com
Powell, Anthony on Goldsworthbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Grendelbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Powell, Anthony on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Joyce-royce.com
Powell, Anthony on Ladylisabooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Maplehillbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Midwaybook.com
Powell, Anthony on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Powell, Anthony on Paulfosterbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Pellabooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Plaintalesbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Polesworthbookshop.com
Powell, Anthony on Psychobabel.eu
Powell, Anthony on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Powell, Anthony on Robertsbookshop.com
Powell, Anthony on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Stealthesebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Thebookscene.com
Powell, Anthony on Thebooksend.com
Powell, Anthony on Therobbinn.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Powell, Anthony on Vintage-books.com
Powell, Anthony on Wfsandercombe.com
Powell, Anthony on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com