|
|
Crowley, Aleister ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Crowley, Aleister Golden Twigs Bolingbrook, Illinois, U.S.A. Teitan Pr 1989 0933429037 / 9780933429031 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo, embossed in blind on full green cloth, dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 151p Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Aleister Crowley Liber Al Vel Legis, The Book Of The Law Level Press 1973 Softcover Very Good plain stapled wraps, "printed on the vernal Equinox 20th March, 1973" circular offset mark on first page (dedication page with a quote from Crowley (paraphrasing Rabelais)] from a label - a few light marks on the titlepage and a few minor marks on covers, otherwise fine. scarce - first level press issue of the Laws of Thelema - dictated by Aiwass or Crolwey's HGA (or, imagination) Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Crowley, Aleister Magick : Liber ABA Weiser 1997 0877289190 / 9780877289197 First Thus Hardcover New New Second one volume, revised and enlarged. As new condition. Dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. thick 4to, the best, in terms of content and format, of Crowley's opus. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Crowley, Aleister Magick : Liber ABA Book 4 Parts I-IV Weiser Books 2003 0877289190 / 9780877289197 Hardcover As New As New Large 4o as new with dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. a light touch oif shelfwear otherwise an unread block with the backing still tight. The largest (format and page length) and most complete Liber ABA ever published. Fully annotated by Hymenaeus Beta.Frontis and the Stele in color. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Crowley, Aleister;Regardie, Israel Magick Without Tears Falcon Press 1982 094140417X / 9780941404174 8th Impression Hardcover Fine No Jacket As Issued This numbered ltd edition was was done using the sheets of the 8th impression. I believe it was the only done this way. It has a circular limitation stamp on the half-titlepage, is hand-numbered, this being number 31 of an unspecified quantity. 8vo, bound in full purplish cloth with titles blocked in gilt on the cover and spine. generally as new. 528p Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Crowley, Aleister Snowdrops from a Curate's Garden Teitan Press 1986 0933429010 / 9780933429017 First Thus Hardcover Fine Fine Large 8vo in cream boarsd with Crowley's signature embossed in gilt on the cover. The dustwrapper is in a fresh mylar sleeve. 197p Among the best of Crowley's erotic and esoteric poetry. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Crowley, Aleister The Book of Lies Samuel Weiser Inc 1978 6th Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + exceptional copy in lightly edge-rubbed and price-clipped dustwrapper, no chips or tears, in a fresh mylar sleeve. Book is fine but for a very light and small stain on the foredge. Frontis, facsimile of the 1913 edition with a commentary added by Crowley. Vintage Wesier books (740 Broadway) 196p Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Aleister Crowley The Magical Record of The Beast Aleister Crolwey Next Step Publications 1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + AA (Ordo Argetum Astrum) septagram sigil stamped in black on the front endpaper, price-clipped dustwrapper has a few small closed tears along the rear mostly, minor edge creasing at the extremities, no large chips or tears, colors bright. No other previous owner marks or wear. Printed on laid paper. 326p Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crowley, Aleister on Antiquarianbooklounge.net Crowley, Aleister on Bennettbooksltd.com Crowley, Aleister on Bestbargainbook.com Crowley, Aleister on Bibliodisia.com Crowley, Aleister on Bookalley.com Crowley, Aleister on Bookfinder-general.com Crowley, Aleister on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Crowley, Aleister on Booksinbulgaria.com Crowley, Aleister on Brassdolphinbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on C-books.co.uk Crowley, Aleister on Cassiesbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Crowley, Aleister on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Goldsworthbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
| Crowley, Aleister on Grendelbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Ianreillybooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Jdholmes.com Crowley, Aleister on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Kjcactus.com Crowley, Aleister on Ladylisabooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Longfellowspdx.com Crowley, Aleister on Lostinthestars.com Crowley, Aleister on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Crowley, Aleister on Monarchbooksusa.com Crowley, Aleister on Moremoes.com Crowley, Aleister on Mossbackbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Mybookstorename.com Crowley, Aleister on Mysticlink.com Crowley, Aleister on Oddballbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Parigibooks.com
| Crowley, Aleister on Pistilbooks.net Crowley, Aleister on Polyester.com.au Crowley, Aleister on Poormansbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Russellbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Tarmans.com Crowley, Aleister on Telegraphbooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Thatusedbookstore.com Crowley, Aleister on Therobbinn.co.uk Crowley, Aleister on Thompsonrarebooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Crowley, Aleister on Unearthlybooks.com Crowley, Aleister on Used-and-rare-books.com Crowley, Aleister on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|