The Better Book Getter

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Aleister Crowley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aleister Crowley Gems from the Equinox
AZ Falcon Press 1992 0941404102 / 9780941404105 5th Impression Hardcover Near Fine 
475p, Glossy black bds, Name is beautiful calligraphied on the half title-page, 1133p 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Crowley, Aleister Golden Twigs
Bolingbrook, Illinois, U.S.A. Teitan Pr 1989 0933429037 / 9780933429031 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
8vo, embossed in blind on full green cloth, dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 151p 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crowley, Aleister Magick
ME Samuel Weiser, Inc 1984 0877282544 / 9780877282549 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
dj price-clipped o/w fine, full black cloth, index, 511p scarce 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crowley, Aleister Moonchild
Dove Press / Weiser 1970 0877281475 / 9780877281474 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book is as new with two small marks on the cover which are from the binding. Egyptian Goddess Nuit laid out along the spine strip with the stars along her body and an inverted pentagram on her chest area. The covers have two geometric symbolical devices Unlipped in a fresh mylar sleeve. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Crowley, Aleister The Book of Lies
Samuel Weiser Inc 1978 6th Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
exceptional copy in lightly edge-rubbed and price-clipped dustwrapper, no chips or tears, in a fresh mylar sleeve. Book is fine but for a very light and small stain on the foredge. Frontis, facsimile of the 1913 edition with a commentary added by Crowley. Vintage Wesier books (740 Broadway) 196p 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Crowley, Aleister The Book of the Law: The Illuminated Edition [Aleister Crowley]
Susan E. Jameson 2004 0954706323 / 9780954706326 Hardcover As New No Jacket / As Issued Book 
large 4to, gilt tiles green cloth. hand numbered limited edition/ 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Crowley, Aleister;Symonds, John;Grant, Kenneth The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: An Autobiography
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arkana 1989 0140191895 / 9780140191899 7th Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
960pgs front . photo cover and rear cover have creasing at corners, internally fine copy. Scarce. Crowley's autobiography, a record of his unconventional life and his exploration of sexuality and drugs. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Crowley, Aleister The Diary of a Drug Fiend
University Books 1970 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
the covers have light even toning along the spine, a bit of toning at spine ends, and the unclipped dustwrapper is lightly soiled and a little creased, no chips or tears and no previous owner's marks, 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crowley, Aleister The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
Neville Spearman 1979 0859780228 / 9780859780223 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Dustwrapper has edge rubbing and a small chip in the upper corner, some creasing at spine ends, in a fresh mylar sleeve. The book has a touch of rubbing at the lower spine end, a stain so light it is difficult to see on the foredge, otherwise fine. 251p 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aleister Crowley The Magical Record of The Beast Aleister Crolwey
Next Step Publications 1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
AA (Ordo Argetum Astrum) septagram sigil stamped in black on the front endpaper, price-clipped dustwrapper has a few small closed tears along the rear mostly, minor edge creasing at the extremities, no large chips or tears, colors bright. No other previous owner marks or wear. Printed on laid paper. 326p 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Francis re: Aleister Crowley The Magical World of Aleister Crowley
NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
unclipped dustqwrapper is in afresh mylar sleeve, index, 210p No chips or tears on dj only minro wear at the very tips. unicursal hexagram on the front bd. a section of plates one of the definitive early biographies on Crowley. [But read Kind ofthe Shadow Real, 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Crowley, Aleister;Starr, Martin P. The Scrutinies of Simon Iff
Teitan Press 1987 0933429029 / 9780933429024 Hardcover As New As New 
small Weiser Bookstore label pastedown. 12mo, burgundy cloth with blinstamps question mark. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Crowley, Aleister The Strategem and Other Stories
Oakland, California, U.S.A. A K Pr Distribution 1990 1871744105 / 9781871744101 Hardcover As New As New 
Dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 108p 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aleister Crowley on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Aleister Crowley on Baxterfinebooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Bennettbooksltd.com
Aleister Crowley on Bestbargainbook.com
Aleister Crowley on Bibliodisia.com
Aleister Crowley on Book-zombies.com
Aleister Crowley on Bookalley.com
Aleister Crowley on Bookfinder-general.com
Aleister Crowley on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Aleister Crowley on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on C-books.co.uk
Aleister Crowley on Cassiesbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Aleister Crowley on Darkwoodonline.com
Aleister Crowley on Davesusedlibrary.com
Aleister Crowley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Goldsworthbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Aleister Crowley on Grendelbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Ianreillybooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Jdholmes.com
Aleister Crowley on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Kjcactus.com
Aleister Crowley on Ladylisabooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Longfellowspdx.com
Aleister Crowley on Lostinthestars.com
Aleister Crowley on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Aleister Crowley on Monarchbooksusa.com
Aleister Crowley on Moremoes.com
Aleister Crowley on Mossbackbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Oddballbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Parigibooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Pistilbooks.net
Aleister Crowley on Polyester.com.au
Aleister Crowley on Russellbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Tarmans.com
Aleister Crowley on Telegraphbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Thatusedbookstore.com
Aleister Crowley on Thebookadit.com
Aleister Crowley on Therobbinn.co.uk
Aleister Crowley on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Unearthlybooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Used-and-rare-books.com
Aleister Crowley on Wfsandercombe.com

Harper Lee Article | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

New York Rare & Out of Print Books & Book & Data/Media Search


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com