quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Aleister Crowley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Aleister Crowley 777 and Other Qabalistic Writings of Aleister Crowley
Samuel Weiser

1986 Reprint Trade Paperback As New 
white illustrated wraps. the definitve reference book of occult attributions. 201025 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aleister Crowley - With Commentary by Israel Regardie Aha
Sangreal Foundation

1969 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket As Issued 
green cloth silver titles. very minor cover againg otherwise as new. 200918 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crowley, Aleister Book Four
Weiser

MN 1980 0877285136 / 9780877285137 4th Printing Trade Paperback Fine 
1989. 125p 200803 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aleister Crowley Gems from the Equinox
Falcon Press

AZ 1992 0941404102 / 9780941404105 5th Impression Hardcover Near Fine 
475p, Glossy black bds, Name is beautiful calligraphied on the half title-page, 1133p 200703 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Crowley, Aleister Golden Twigs
Teitan Pr

Bolingbrook, Illinois, U.S.A. 1989 0933429037 / 9780933429031 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
8vo, embossed in blind on full green cloth, dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 151p 200693 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aleister Crowley Liber Al Vel Legis, The Book Of The Law
Level Press

1973 Softcover Very Good 
plain stapled wraps, "printed on the vernal Equinox 20th March, 1973" circular offset mark on first page (dedication page with a quote from Crowley (paraphrasing Rabelais)] from a label - a few light marks on the titlepage and a few minor marks on covers, otherwise fine. scarce - first level press issue of the Laws of Thelema - dictated by Aiwass or Crolwey's HGA (or, imagination) 200819 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Crowley, Aleister Magick
Samuel Weiser, Inc

ME 1984 0877282544 / 9780877282549 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
dj price-clipped o/w fine, full black cloth, index, 511p scarce 200698 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Crowley, Aleister Magick : Liber ABA Book 4 Parts I-IV
Weiser Books

2003 0877289190 / 9780877289197 Hardcover As New As New 
Large 4o as new with dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. a light touch oif shelfwear otherwise an unread block with the backing still tight. The largest (format and page length) and most complete Liber ABA ever published. Fully annotated by Hymenaeus Beta.Frontis and the Stele in color. 200780 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crowley, Aleister;Symonds, John;Grant, Kenneth The Book of Thoth: A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinox Volume III No. V
U S Games Systems

New York 1986 0913866121 / 9780913866122 Reprint Softcover Very Good 
287pgs. 4 color plates.24 black and white plates. stiff pictorial wraps. Foxing to front endpaper, outer page edges, rear upper corner lightly creased. internally fine, unmarked copy. 0303675 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Crowley, Aleister The Goetia the Lesser Key of Solomon the King: Lemegeton, Book 1 Clavicula Salomonis Regis
Weiser

York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. 1995 087728847X / 9780877288473 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
an important book if your interested in Crowley & Goetic MAgick. With C's commentary and a great interlinear translation of the conjurations, making it easy for the practical magician to use.134p 200952 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Francis re: Aleister Crowley The Magical World of Aleister Crowley
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan

NY 1978 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
price-clipped dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve, index, 210pp Minor wear at the extremities of the dustwrapper Hexagram blind-stamped onto the cover. Section of plates. One of the definitive biographies on Crowley. 200710 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Crowley, Aleister The Moonchild
Samuel Weiser

1985 0877281475 / 9780877281474 Trade Paperback Fine 
335p minor mark on top edge. 022125 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Crowley, Aleister The Winged Beetle: A Facsimile Edition
Teitan Press

1992 First Thus Hardcover As New No Jacket As Issued 
4to, brown cloth with a large gilt Egyptian winged beetle on the front cover, with a small section of translations at the rear of the book. The poems deal with esoteric and occult and religious subjects. 228p 200785 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aleister Crowley And Israel Regardie Vision and the Voice
Samuel Weiser

1998 0877288879 / 9780877288879 First Thus Hardcover As New As New 
small 4to, embossed (with a compund symbol of triangle, rose cross, crecsent moon and a pentagram, one astride the other) full black cloth, just a hint of soiling to the outer edges of the block otherwise an unread untocuhed copy. Dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce edition. 452p 200961 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Crowley, Aleister White Stains.
Duckworth

London 1986 Hardcover New New 
The 2nd and final Duckwprth reprint. A beautiful facsimile throughout. in full black paper-cloth with Crowley's large signature (that use his initials (especially the A) to represent that male and female sex organs. 200900 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aleister Crowley on Abookstop.com
Aleister Crowley on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Aleister Crowley on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Aleister Crowley on Batteredbook.com
Aleister Crowley on Bibliodisia.com
Aleister Crowley on Boardsandwraps.com
Aleister Crowley on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Aleister Crowley on Bookhousestl.com
Aleister Crowley on Booksofparadise.net
Aleister Crowley on Booksrmagic.com
Aleister Crowley on Carmsrarebooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Central-bookexchange.com
Aleister Crowley on Coldtonnage.com
Aleister Crowley on Earthlightbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Fleamarketbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Grendelbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Hardingsbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Jandabooks.co.uk
Aleister Crowley on Jdholmes.com
Aleister Crowley on Jrbooks.biz
Aleister Crowley on Kjcactus.com
Aleister Crowley on Ladylisabooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Lastearthdistro.net
Aleister Crowley on Longfellowspdx.com
Aleister Crowley on Martysbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Mikeslibrary.com
Aleister Crowley on Moodybooks.net
Aleister Crowley on Nomadestore.com
Aleister Crowley on Oddballbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Ozzbooks.com.au
Aleister Crowley on Polyester.com.au
Aleister Crowley on Psychobabel.eu
Aleister Crowley on Russellbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Sackofbooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Aleister Crowley on Thebookscene.com
Aleister Crowley on Thebooksend.com
Aleister Crowley on Thomasrarebooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Turnthepagebooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Used.orcabooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Virginiabookshop.com
Aleister Crowley on Wfsandercombe.com
Aleister Crowley on Worldofrarebooks.com
Aleister Crowley on Wormhole.com.au
Aleister Crowley on Youronlinebookstore.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com