The Better Book Getter

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Crowley, Aleister Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Crowley, Aleister Book Four
MN Weiser 1980 0877285136 / 9780877285137 4th Printing Trade Paperback Fine 
1989. 125p 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aleister Crowley Gems from the Equinox
AZ Falcon Press 1992 0941404102 / 9780941404105 5th Impression Hardcover Near Fine 
475p, Glossy black bds, Name is beautiful calligraphied on the half title-page, 1133p 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crowley, Aleister Golden Twigs
Bolingbrook, Illinois, U.S.A. Teitan Pr 1989 0933429037 / 9780933429031 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
8vo, embossed in blind on full green cloth, dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 151p 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aleister Crowley Liber Al Vel Legis, The Book Of The Law
Level Press 1973 Softcover Very Good 
plain stapled wraps, "printed on the vernal Equinox 20th March, 1973" circular offset mark on first page (dedication page with a quote from Crowley (paraphrasing Rabelais)] from a label - a few light marks on the titlepage and a few minor marks on covers, otherwise fine. scarce - first level press issue of the Laws of Thelema - dictated by Aiwass or Crolwey's HGA (or, imagination) 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Crowley, Aleister Magick
ME Samuel Weiser, Inc 1984 0877282544 / 9780877282549 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
dj price-clipped o/w fine, full black cloth, index, 511p scarce 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Crowley, Aleister Magick : Liber ABA
Weiser 1997 0877289190 / 9780877289197 First Thus Hardcover New New 
Second one volume, revised and enlarged. As new condition. Dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. thick 4to, the best, in terms of content and format, of Crowley's opus. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Crowley, Aleister Magick : Liber ABA Book 4 Parts I-IV
Weiser Books 2003 0877289190 / 9780877289197 Hardcover As New As New 
Large 4o as new with dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. a light touch oif shelfwear otherwise an unread block with the backing still tight. The largest (format and page length) and most complete Liber ABA ever published. Fully annotated by Hymenaeus Beta.Frontis and the Stele in color. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Crowley, Aleister;Regardie, Israel Magick Without Tears
Falcon Press 1982 094140417X / 9780941404174 8th Impression Hardcover Fine No Jacket As Issued 
This numbered ltd edition was was done using the sheets of the 8th impression. I believe it was the only done this way. It has a circular limitation stamp on the half-titlepage, is hand-numbered, this being number 31 of an unspecified quantity. 8vo, bound in full purplish cloth with titles blocked in gilt on the cover and spine. generally as new. 528p 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crowley, Aleister;Desti, Mary;Beta, Hymenaeus;Waddell, Leila Magick: Liber Aba
Samuel Weiser Inc 1994 0877287376 / 9780877287377 First Thus Hardcover Fine Fine 
dustwrapper in afresh mylar sleeve. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Crowley, Aleister Snowdrops from a Curate's Garden
Teitan Press 1986 0933429010 / 9780933429017 First Thus Hardcover Fine Fine 
Large 8vo in cream boarsd with Crowley's signature embossed in gilt on the cover. The dustwrapper is in a fresh mylar sleeve. 197p Among the best of Crowley's erotic and esoteric poetry. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Crowley, Aleister The Book of Lies
Samuel Weiser Inc 1978 6th Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
exceptional copy in lightly edge-rubbed and price-clipped dustwrapper, no chips or tears, in a fresh mylar sleeve. Book is fine but for a very light and small stain on the foredge. Frontis, facsimile of the 1913 edition with a commentary added by Crowley. Vintage Wesier books (740 Broadway) 196p 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aleister Crowley The Magical Record of The Beast Aleister Crolwey
Next Step Publications 1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
AA (Ordo Argetum Astrum) septagram sigil stamped in black on the front endpaper, price-clipped dustwrapper has a few small closed tears along the rear mostly, minor edge creasing at the extremities, no large chips or tears, colors bright. No other previous owner marks or wear. Printed on laid paper. 326p 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Francis re: Aleister Crowley The Magical World of Aleister Crowley
NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
unclipped dustqwrapper is in afresh mylar sleeve, index, 210p No chips or tears on dj only minro wear at the very tips. unicursal hexagram on the front bd. a section of plates one of the definitive early biographies on Crowley. [But read Kind ofthe Shadow Real, 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Crowley, Aleister;Starr, Martin P. The Scrutinies of Simon Iff
Teitan Press 1987 0933429029 / 9780933429024 Hardcover As New As New 
small Weiser Bookstore label pastedown. 12mo, burgundy cloth with blinstamps question mark. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Crowley, Aleister The Winged Beetle: A Facsimile Edition
Teitan Press 1992 First Thus Hardcover As New No Jacket As Issued 
4to, brown cloth with a large gilt Egyptian winged beetle on the front cover, with a small section of translations at the rear of the book. The poems deal with esoteric and occult and religious subjects. 228p 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Crowley, Aleister on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Crowley, Aleister on Bennettbooksltd.com
Crowley, Aleister on Bestbargainbook.com
Crowley, Aleister on Bibliodisia.com
Crowley, Aleister on Bookalley.com
Crowley, Aleister on Bookfinder-general.com
Crowley, Aleister on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Crowley, Aleister on Booksinbulgaria.com
Crowley, Aleister on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on C-books.co.uk
Crowley, Aleister on Cassiesbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Crowley, Aleister on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Goldsworthbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Crowley, Aleister on Grendelbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Ianreillybooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Jdholmes.com
Crowley, Aleister on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Kjcactus.com
Crowley, Aleister on Ladylisabooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Longfellowspdx.com
Crowley, Aleister on Lostinthestars.com
Crowley, Aleister on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Crowley, Aleister on Monarchbooksusa.com
Crowley, Aleister on Moremoes.com
Crowley, Aleister on Mossbackbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Mybookstorename.com
Crowley, Aleister on Mysticlink.com
Crowley, Aleister on Oddballbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Parigibooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Pistilbooks.net
Crowley, Aleister on Polyester.com.au
Crowley, Aleister on Poormansbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Russellbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Tarmans.com
Crowley, Aleister on Telegraphbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Thatusedbookstore.com
Crowley, Aleister on Therobbinn.co.uk
Crowley, Aleister on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Crowley, Aleister on Unearthlybooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Used-and-rare-books.com
Crowley, Aleister on Wfsandercombe.com

Harper Lee Article | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

New York Rare & Out of Print Books & Book & Data/Media Search


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com