quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aleister Crowley - With Commentary by Israel Regardie Aha
Sangreal Foundation

1969 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket As Issued 
green cloth silver titles. very minor cover againg otherwise as new. 200918 1.00 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Crowley, Aleister Book Four
Weiser

MN 1980 0877285136 / 9780877285137 4th Printing Trade Paperback Fine 
1989. 125p 200803 1.00 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aleister Crowley Gems from the Equinox
Falcon Press

AZ 1992 0941404102 / 9780941404105 5th Impression Hardcover Near Fine 
475p, Glossy black bds, Name is beautiful calligraphied on the half title-page, 1133p 200703 1.00 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crowley, Aleister Golden Twigs
Teitan Pr

Bolingbrook, Illinois, U.S.A. 1989 0933429037 / 9780933429031 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
8vo, embossed in blind on full green cloth, dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 151p 200693 1.00 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aleister Crowley Liber Al Vel Legis, The Book Of The Law
Level Press

1973 Softcover Very Good 
plain stapled wraps, "printed on the vernal Equinox 20th March, 1973" circular offset mark on first page (dedication page with a quote from Crowley (paraphrasing Rabelais)] from a label - a few light marks on the titlepage and a few minor marks on covers, otherwise fine. scarce - first level press issue of the Laws of Thelema - dictated by Aiwass or Crolwey's HGA (or, imagination) 200819 1.00 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Crowley, Aleister Magick
Samuel Weiser, Inc

ME 1984 0877282544 / 9780877282549 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
dj price-clipped o/w fine, full black cloth, index, 511p scarce 200698 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Crowley, Aleister Magick : Liber ABA
Weiser

1997 0877289190 / 9780877289197 First Thus Hardcover New New 
Second one volume, revised and enlarged. As new condition. Dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. thick 4to, the best, in terms of content and format, of Crowley's opus. 200801 1.00 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Crowley, Aleister Magick : Liber ABA Book 4 Parts I-IV
Weiser Books

2003 0877289190 / 9780877289197 Hardcover As New As New 
Large 4o as new with dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. a light touch oif shelfwear otherwise an unread block with the backing still tight. The largest (format and page length) and most complete Liber ABA ever published. Fully annotated by Hymenaeus Beta.Frontis and the Stele in color. 200780 1.00 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crowley, Aleister;Regardie, Israel Magick Without Tears
Falcon Press

1982 094140417X / 9780941404174 8th Impression Hardcover Fine No Jacket As Issued 
This numbered ltd edition was was done using the sheets of the 8th impression. I believe it was the only done this way. It has a circular limitation stamp on the half-titlepage, is hand-numbered, this being number 31 of an unspecified quantity. 8vo, bound in full purplish cloth with titles blocked in gilt on the cover and spine. generally as new. 528p 200765 1.00 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Crowley, Aleister;Desti, Mary;Beta, Hymenaeus;Waddell, Leila Magick: Liber Aba
Samuel Weiser Inc

1994 0877287376 / 9780877287377 First Thus Hardcover Fine Fine 
dustwrapper in afresh mylar sleeve. 200824 1.00 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Crowley, Aleister Snowdrops from a Curate's Garden
Teitan Press

1986 0933429010 / 9780933429017 First Thus Hardcover Fine Fine 
Large 8vo in cream boarsd with Crowley's signature embossed in gilt on the cover. The dustwrapper is in a fresh mylar sleeve. 197p Among the best of Crowley's erotic and esoteric poetry. 200832 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Crowley, Aleister The Book of Lies
Samuel Weiser Inc

1978 6th Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
exceptional copy in lightly edge-rubbed and price-clipped dustwrapper, no chips or tears, in a fresh mylar sleeve. Book is fine but for a very light and small stain on the foredge. Frontis, facsimile of the 1913 edition with a commentary added by Crowley. Vintage Wesier books (740 Broadway) 196p 200741 1.00 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Crowley, Aleister The Collected Works of Aleister Crowley 3 Volumes
Yogi Publication Society

1980 Hardcover Near Fine No Dustwrapper as Issued 
circa 3 8vo volumes in pebbled faux red leather with gilt rule and titles on the cover and spine. covers as new. block is fresh and unmarked with a hint of waviness and edge soiling to the outer edge of one volume, o/w as new. 021453 1.00 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Crowley, Aleister The Goetia the Lesser Key of Solomon the King: Lemegeton, Book 1 Clavicula Salomonis Regis
Weiser

York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. 1995 087728847X / 9780877288473 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
an important book if your interested in Crowley & Goetic MAgick. With C's commentary and a great interlinear translation of the conjurations, making it easy for the practical magician to use.134p 200952 1.00 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aleister Crowley The Magical Record of The Beast Aleister Crolwey
Next Step Publications

1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
AA (Ordo Argetum Astrum) septagram sigil stamped in black on the front endpaper, price-clipped dustwrapper has a few small closed tears along the rear mostly, minor edge creasing at the extremities, no large chips or tears, colors bright. No other previous owner marks or wear. Printed on laid paper. 326p 200742 1.00 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Francis re: Aleister Crowley The Magical World of Aleister Crowley
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan

NY 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
unclipped dustqwrapper is in afresh mylar sleeve, index, 210p No chips or tears on dj only minro wear at the very tips. unicursal hexagram on the front bd. a section of plates one of the definitive early biographies on Crowley. [But read Kind ofthe Shadow Real, 200710 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Crowley, Aleister;Starr, Martin P. The Scrutinies of Simon Iff
Teitan Press

1987 0933429029 / 9780933429024 Hardcover As New As New 
small Weiser Bookstore label pastedown. 12mo, burgundy cloth with blinstamps question mark. 200729 1.00 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Crowley, Aleister The Winged Beetle: A Facsimile Edition
Teitan Press

1992 First Thus Hardcover As New No Jacket As Issued 
4to, brown cloth with a large gilt Egyptian winged beetle on the front cover, with a small section of translations at the rear of the book. The poems deal with esoteric and occult and religious subjects. 228p 200785 1.00 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aleister Crowley And Israel Regardie Vision and the Voice
Samuel Weiser

1998 0877288879 / 9780877288879 First Thus Hardcover As New As New 
small 4to, embossed (with a compund symbol of triangle, rose cross, crecsent moon and a pentagram, one astride the other) full black cloth, just a hint of soiling to the outer edges of the block otherwise an unread untocuhed copy. Dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce edition. 452p 200961 1.00 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Crowley, Aleister White Stains.
Duckworth

London 1986 Hardcover New New 
The 2nd and final Duckwprth reprint. A beautiful facsimile throughout. in full black paper-cloth with Crowley's large signature (that use his initials (especially the A) to represent that male and female sex organs. 200900 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Avonhillbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Bibliodisia.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Bookalley.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Bookfinder-general.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Booksinbulgaria.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on C-books.co.uk
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Cassiesbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Goldsworthbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Grendelbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Ianreillybooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Jdholmes.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Kjcactus.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Ladylisabooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Longfellowspdx.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Lostinthestars.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Monarchbooksusa.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Moremoes.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Mossbackbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Mybookstorename.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Mysticlink.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Oddballbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Parigibooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Pistilbooks.net
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Polyester.com.au
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Poormansbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Runforcoverbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Russellbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Tarmans.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Telegraphbooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Thatusedbookstore.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Therobbinn.co.uk
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Unearthlybooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Used-and-rare-books.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Aleister Crowley - With Commentary By Israel Regardie on Wfsandercombe.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com