quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Addams, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Addams, Charles Black Maria
Simon & Schuster

New York 1960 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
96pgs.prev. owner signature on prelim. page. Black Boards, Orange cloth spine, black lettering. Corners are square, Illustrations are bright and clean. Overall a fine copy. 301027 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Addams, Charles Creature Comforts
Simon and Schuster
Charles Addams
NY 1981 0671438352 / 9780671438357 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very good+/price-clipped 
unpaginated. front and rear endpapers are color illustrated. Black and white cartoons with captions.Green boards, pink spine.gilt lettering/ book is like new. Color jacket 3-4 closed tears on upper and lower extremities. in fresh mylar sleeve. Book is a first Edition(has number line beginning with a 1. 300147 1.00 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Addams, Charles Nightcrawlers
Simon & Schuster

NY 1957 Early Reprint Hardcover Very Good 
96p Green cloth backing with navy blue paper over the boards - Chips along edges of the price-clipped dustwrapper., and holes along the spine strip. creases along bottom. now in afresh mylar sleeve 007129 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Addams, Charles The Chas (Charles) Addams Mother Goose
Windmill Books
Charles Addams
New York 1967 Hard Cover Near Fine Good- 
unpaginated. has Color pictorial boards.light wear to corners,ruling in ink on front endpapers. otherwise fine copy. Color and black and white cartoons accompanying nursery rhymes that have been slightly modified for the Charles Addams style. Price-clipped jacket has significant chipping along the extremities, large one on lower right corner of front panel. 301012 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Addams, Charles, Price, George Shepheard, Jean Think Small
Volkswagen

USA 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket / As Issued 
Cute book about the Volkswagen, with cartoons and articles from many contributors. Book itself has some rubbing to covers. 007094 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Addams, Charles on Abookstop.com
Addams, Charles on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Avonhillbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Bagbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Beaglebooks.com
Addams, Charles on Bibliodisia.com
Addams, Charles on Bluemountainbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Bookrascal.com
Addams, Charles on Booksbythesea.com
Addams, Charles on Booksunlimited.com
Addams, Charles on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Cellarofbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Dauntlessbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Doullbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Easychairbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Ginny6books.com
Addams, Charles on Goldsworthbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Goodwillbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Jamespepperbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Lotzabooks.com
Addams, Charles on Marshwigglebooks.com
Addams, Charles on Moremoes.com
Addams, Charles on Mossbackbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Oddballbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Addams, Charles on Patbookman.net
Addams, Charles on Robertsbookshop.com
Addams, Charles on Rugglesbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Russellbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Scootersbookstore.com
Addams, Charles on Snowdensbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Turnthepagebooks.com
Addams, Charles on Vagabondbooks.com
Addams, Charles on Waverlybooks.com
Addams, Charles on Wysiwygbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com