|
|
Addams, Charles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Addams, Charles Black Maria Simon & Schuster
New York 1960 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 96pgs.prev. owner signature on prelim. page. Black Boards, Orange cloth spine, black lettering. Corners are square, Illustrations are bright and clean. Overall a fine copy. 301027 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Addams, Charles Creature Comforts Simon and Schuster Charles Addams NY 1981 0671438352 / 9780671438357 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very good+/price-clipped unpaginated. front and rear endpapers are color illustrated. Black and white cartoons with captions.Green boards, pink spine.gilt lettering/ book is like new. Color jacket 3-4 closed tears on upper and lower extremities. in fresh mylar sleeve. Book is a first Edition(has number line beginning with a 1. 300147 1.00 Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Addams, Charles Nightcrawlers Simon & Schuster
NY 1957 Early Reprint Hardcover Very Good 96p Green cloth backing with navy blue paper over the boards - Chips along edges of the price-clipped dustwrapper., and holes along the spine strip. creases along bottom. now in afresh mylar sleeve 007129 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Addams, Charles The Chas (Charles) Addams Mother Goose Windmill Books Charles Addams New York 1967 Hard Cover Near Fine Good- unpaginated. has Color pictorial boards.light wear to corners,ruling in ink on front endpapers. otherwise fine copy. Color and black and white cartoons accompanying nursery rhymes that have been slightly modified for the Charles Addams style. Price-clipped jacket has significant chipping along the extremities, large one on lower right corner of front panel. 301012 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Addams, Charles on Abookstop.com Addams, Charles on Adinfinitumbooks.com Addams, Charles on Avonhillbooks.com Addams, Charles on Bagbooks.com Addams, Charles on Beaglebooks.com Addams, Charles on Bibliodisia.com Addams, Charles on Bluemountainbooks.com Addams, Charles on Bookrascal.com Addams, Charles on Booksbythesea.com Addams, Charles on Booksunlimited.com Addams, Charles on Braintreeusedbooks.com Addams, Charles on Cellarofbooks.com Addams, Charles on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Addams, Charles on Doullbooks.com Addams, Charles on Easychairbooks.com Addams, Charles on Ginny6books.com Addams, Charles on Goldsworthbooks.com Addams, Charles on Goodwillbooks.com Addams, Charles on Jamespepperbooks.com Addams, Charles on Lotzabooks.com Addams, Charles on Marshwigglebooks.com Addams, Charles on Moremoes.com Addams, Charles on Mossbackbooks.com Addams, Charles on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Addams, Charles on Oddballbooks.com Addams, Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Addams, Charles on Patbookman.net Addams, Charles on Robertsbookshop.com Addams, Charles on Rugglesbooks.com Addams, Charles on Russellbooks.com Addams, Charles on Scootersbookstore.com Addams, Charles on Snowdensbooks.com Addams, Charles on Turnthepagebooks.com Addams, Charles on Vagabondbooks.com Addams, Charles on Waverlybooks.com Addams, Charles on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|