quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Budge, E.A. Wallis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Budge, E.A. Wallis Book of the Dead an English Translation of the Cha
Routledge Kegan & Paul

NY 1977 0710011288 / 9780710011282 Red Letter Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
numerous color foldouts, one panel on the first foldout has some waviness in it - otherwise a fine unmarked copy. hundreds of vignettes, ccvi, 698p plus extensive index/ Unclipped dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve, 103898 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Budge, E.A. Wallis Egypt In the Neolithic and Archaic Periods Volume 1
Anthropological Publications

Netherlands 1968 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No dust Jacket 
207pgs. previous owner stamp, inscription and price on front endpaper.facsimile of the 1902 Edition. 103407 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Budge, Sir E.A. Wallis Egyptian Language: Easy Lessons in Egyptian Hieroglyphics With Sign List
Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd.

1966 Hardcover 
former owner name on the front endpaper. (including cartouche name stamp) near fine, 246p. 015364 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Budge, E.A. Wallis First Steps in Egyptian. A Book for Beginners
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trübner & Co. Ltd

London 1923 2nd Impression Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
some toning to the endpapers, contemporary former owner's name and 'please retrun' on the front endpaper, there are a few check marks ansd two underlined words in the first couple of pages o/w unmarked and near fine. crisp copy. covers fine. 321p Says Dutton on the base of the spine strip. 016767 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Budge, E. A. Wallis The Egyptian Book of the Dead : The Papyrus of Ani
NY: Dover Publications, Incorporated,

1967 Trade Paperback As New 
Reprint. smythe sewn wraps. 377p plus catalogue 200339 1.00 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Budge, E A Wallis The Gods of The Egyptians: Studies in Egyptian Mythology with 229 Illustrations 1&2
Dover

1969 Later Softcover Near Fine 
folio, green cloth with circular device with a Celtic Knot in the center in gilt on the cover, volume 2 has a single spiine crease otherwise near a fine set with only minor wear at the very extremities. 226p plus index. 021107 1.00 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Budge, E. A. Wallis The Mummy Chapters on Egyptian Funeral Archaeology
Biblo and Tannen

New York 1964 Second Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
404pgs. previous owner inscription, stamp on front endpaper.Red Cloth foldout of writing on rosetta stone.. internally fine. 015052 1.00 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Budge, E. A. Wallis Tutankhamen Amenism, Atenism and Egyptian Monotheism
Bell Publishing Co.

1988 Hardcover 
previous owner's name and cartouche style name stamp on the front endpaper as well a blurb about the book tipped onto the front pastedown. index, 160p 014914 1.00 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Budge, E.A. Wallis on Anovelideabooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Beaglebooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Bluemountainbooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Bookalley.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Bookbrowzers.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Bookmarcsonline.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Booksofparadise.net
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Brendaboorbooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Collinsbooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Cranberrybooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Diversitybooks.com.au
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Dunbarbooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Ginny6books.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Guthriebooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Jdholmes.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Johntaylorbooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Joyce-royce.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Kjcactus.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Midwaybook.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Mimicobooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Moonsbooksonline.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Moremoes.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Mounthopebooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Secondstorybooks.ca
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Springystreasures.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Sweepadeal.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Thebookscene.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Thesecondhandshop.com.au
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Turnthepagebooks.com
Budge, E.A. Wallis on Vintage-books.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com